Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF

Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF Today in this post We are providing Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF Notes Which is mainly important for MPPSC, SSC, UPPSC, Railway, SSC, Bank, SI, Railway and all other competitive exams. Rajasthan GK Objective Questions Answers Download Free From Link Given Below. Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF Download, Plays a vital role in Competitive Exams 2019. So candidates must focus on this topic and download this PDF With Answer to get important questions with best solution regarding Various Exams.

Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF

Download Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF

Book NameRajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi
QualityGood
LanguageHindi
No. of Pages74
Size7 MB
FormatPDF

Download PDF

Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi

Q.1 कालीबंगा में उत्खनन (प्रथम चरण) का कब प्रारम्भ हुआ था?

(A) 1960

(B) 1690

(C) 1961

(D) 1922

Ans .  C

Q.2 कालीबंगा का शाब्दिक अर्थ हैं?

(A) कालीमाता

(B) काले बाग़

(C) काली चूड़ियां

(D) कृषण मृग

Ans .  C

Q.3 कालीबंगा सभ्यता कितने वर्ष पुरानी हैं?

(A) 6000 वर्ष

(B) 9000 वर्ष

(C) 5000 वर्ष

(D) 8000 वर्ष

Ans .  C

Q.4 गणेश्वर सभ्यता किस नदि के किनारे विकसित हुई?

(A) बाणगंगा नदि

(B) कंतली नदि

(C) कोंकणी नदि

(D) रुपारेल नदि

Ans .  B

Q.5 राजस्थान की ताम्रयुगीन सभ्यताओं में से सबसे प्राचीन सभ्यता कौनसी हैं?

(A) बैराठ

(B) बागौर

(C) बालाथल

(D) कालीबंगा

Ans .  D

Q.6 राजस्थान में सिन्धु घाटी सभ्यता के समकालीन अवशेष कहाँ से प्राप्त हुए?

(A) बैराठ

(B) बागौर

(C) बालाथल

(D) कालीबंगा

Ans .  D

Q.7 राजस्थान में आर्य सभ्यता के समकालीन अवशेष (1000 ई.पू. से 500 ई.पू.) के प्रमाण कहाँ प्राप्त हुए?

(A) बैराठ

(B) अनूपगढ़ और नवलखा डेरा

(C) बालाथल

(D) कालीबंगा

Ans .  B

Q.8 राजस्थान का टाटा नगर किसे कहा जाता हैं?

(A) बागौर

(B) गणेश्वर

(C) बैराठ

(D) टोंक

Ans .  D

Q.9 शुंगकालीन महिसासुर मर्दिनी की मूर्ति जो इस देवी का प्राचीनतम अंकन हैं, कहाँ से प्राप्त हुई?

(A) नगर नैनवा (टोक)

(B) जायल (नागौर)

(C) भीनमाल (जालौर)

(D) घौसूडी (चित्तौड़)

Ans .  A

Q.10 ताम्रयुगीन सभ्यताओं में सही युग्म हैं?

(A) झाडोल   भीलवाड़ा

(B) पांडूलिया  चित्तौडगढ़

(C) एहलान   जालौर

(D) उपयुक्त सभी

Ans .  D

So how did you like our Rajasthan GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF, please tell us by commenting below and also for any kind of notes below, let us know which notes you need available and which information related to the recruitment exam is available in Hindi. Do share with any other students.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.